Zivia IVF. recognizes the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect on www.ziviaivf.com and other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our online customers.

By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to change this policy at any given time. If you want to make sure that you are up to date with the latest changes, we advise you to frequently visit this page.

What User Data We Collect

When you visit the website, we may collect the following data:

  • Your IP address.
  • Your contact information and email address.
  • Other information such as interests and preferences.
  • Data profile regarding your online behavior on our website.
  • We may collect demographic information about you
Why We Collect Your Data

We are collecting your data for several reasons:

  • To better understand your needs.
  • To improve our services and products.
  • To send you promotional emails containing the information we think you will find interesting.
  • To administer or otherwise carry out Zivia IVF’s obligations in relation to any agreement that the visitor may have with Zivia IVF
  • To anticipate and resolve problems with any goods or services supplied to the visitor;
  • To customize our website according to your online behavior and personal preferences.
  • To allow the visitor to subscribe to RIL’s news alerts.
Sharing of information with third-parties
  • We will share information with third parties who perform services on our behalf. We share information with vendors who help us manage our online registration process or payment processors or transactional message processors. Some vendors may be located outside of India.
  • We may share information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves. We will share information to respond to a court order or subpoena. We may also share it if a government agency or investigatory body requests it. Or, we might also share information when we are investigating potential fraud.
  • We may share information with any successor to all or part of our business. For example, if part of our business is sold we may give our customer list as part of that transaction.
Safeguarding and Securing the Data

We are committed to securing your data and keeping it confidential. We have done all in its power to prevent data theft, unauthorized access, and disclosure by implementing the latest technologies and software, which help us safeguard all the information we collect online.

Our Cookie Policy

Once you agree to allow our website to use cookies, you also agree to use the data it collects regarding your online behavior (analyze web traffic, web pages you spend the most time on, and websites you visit).

The data we collect by using cookies is used to customize our website to your needs. After we use the data for statistical analysis, the data is completely removed from our systems.

Please note that cookies don’t allow us to gain control of your computer in any way. They are strictly used to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not so that we can provide a better experience for you.

Links to Other Websites

Our website contains links that lead to other websites. If you click on these links Ziqitza Health Care Ltd. Shall is not held responsible for your data and privacy protection. Visiting those websites is not governed by this privacy policy agreement. Make sure to read the privacy policy documentation of the website you go to from our website.

Restricting the Collection of your Personal Data

At some point, you might wish to restrict the use and collection of your personal data. You can achieve this by doing the following:

When you are filling out the forms on the website, make sure to check if there is a box that you can leave unchecked, if you don’t want to disclose your personal information.

If you have already agreed to share your information with us, feel free to contact us via email and we will be more than happy to change this for you.

We will not lease, sell or distribute your personal information to any third parties unless we have your permission. We might do so if the law forces us. Your personal information will be used when we need to send you promotional materials if you agree to this privacy policy.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Emailhello@ziviaivf.com

Address – First Floor, 7th Krushna Park, Kharadi-Hadapsar, Mundhwa – Kharadi Rd, Road, Pune – 411014, Maharashtra, India

Phone+91 8882-320-320

Jurisdiction

If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy are subject to this Policy and the website’s terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India. The courts in Mumbai shall have jurisdiction on the legal disputes.